What speed is considered reckless driving in Mississippi?
[…] Therefore, it is always advisable to drive responsibly and within the speed limits to avoid the risk of a speeding ticket or severe penalties.

Overall, the specific details regarding points and fines for speeding in Indiana may vary, and it is recommended that you consult with the Indiana BMV or a qualified legal professional for accurate and up-to-date information.

Is 20 mph over the speed limit reckless driving in California?

Yes, exceeding the speed limit by 20 mph is considered reckless driving in California. According to California Vehicle Code Section 23103, reckless driving occurs when a driver operates a vehicle “in willful or wanton disregard for the safety of persons or property.” This can include driving at excessive speeds, ignoring traffic signals, weaving in and out of lanes, and other dangerous behaviors that put others at risk.